Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Luis Suarez ended a five-game goal drought with a double as Barcelona extend their lead at the top of La Liga with a flattering 3-0 win at...
18 November, 18:42 - Barcelona will be short of options in defence for next Sunday's top-of-the-table clash with Valencia after...
17 November, 19:50 - La Liga president Javier Tebas said on Friday Barcelona supporters are free to chant in favour of...
17 November, 18:12 - Atletico Madrid need to focus all their attention on getting an inconsistent Antoine Griezmann firing again...
17 November, 16:40 - Zinedine Zidane shrugged off reports of a dressing room rift between captain Sergio Ramos and World Player of...
17 November, 15:47 - Cristiano Ronaldo said on Friday that he was "confident as always" of winning the upcoming Ballon D'Or for...
17 November, 10:49 - Accustomed to unrelenting success in recent seasons, both Real Madrid and Atletico enter Saturday's first...
17 November, 09:44 - Atletico Madrid announced that it issued new shares on Thursday to allow an Israeli to invest 50 million...
16 November, 15:42 - Atletico Madrid meet bitter rivals Real Madrid for the first local derby at their Wanda Metropolitano stadium...
Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 18 November 2017
19:30Sevilla v Celta de Vigo
21:45Atlético Madrid v Real Madrid
Sunday 19 November 2017
13:00Málaga v Deportivo La Coruña
17:15Espanyol v Valencia
19:30Las Palmas v Levante
21:45Athletic Club v Villarreal
Monday 20 November 2017
22:00Eibar v Real Betis
Friday 24 November 2017
22:00Celta de Vigo v Leganés
Saturday 25 November 2017
14:00Deportivo Alavés v Eibar
17:15Real Madrid v Málaga
19:30Real Betis v Girona
21:45Levante v Atlético Madrid
Saturday 18 November 2017
Leganés 0 - 3 Barcelona
Getafe 4 - 1 Deportivo Alavés
Friday 17 November 2017
Girona 1 - 1 Real Sociedad
Sunday 05 November 2017
Real Madrid 3 - 0 Las Palmas
Villarreal 2 - 0 Málaga
Real Sociedad 3 - 1 Eibar
Sunday 05 November 2017
Celta de Vigo 3 - 1 Athletic Club
Levante 1 - 2 Girona
Saturday 04 November 2017
Barcelona 2 - 1 Sevilla
Deportivo Alavés 1 - 0 Espanyol
Deportivo La Coruña 0 - 1 Atlético Madrid
Valencia 3 - 0 Leganés
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Barcelona12111034
2Valencia1183027
3Real Madrid1172223
4Atlético Madrid1165023
5Villarreal1162320
6Sevilla1161419
7Real Sociedad1253418
8Real Betis1152417
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - November 18
French International Rugby - France v South Africa
Irish International Rugby - Ireland v Fiji
Premier League - Matchday 12: Man Utd v Newcastle United
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will win the 2017 CAF Confederation Cup?
SuperSport United
TP Mazembe