Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Serie A strugglers Benevento on Wednesday completed the signing of teenage midfielder Christian Cannavaro, son of Italian football great...
17 January, 17:45 - Serie A challengers Roma have reopened talks with Chinese club Guangzhou Evergrande for the transfer of...
17 January, 13:45 - Benevento captain Fabio Lucioni has vowed to fight a one-year doping ban imposed by Italy's anti-doping...
11 January, 13:27 - Roberto Mancini said that he would like to coach Italy's national team, describing the possibility as an...
10 January, 19:17 - World Cup winner Lilian Thuram has blasted the handling in Italy of the racist abuse directed at Juventus...
10 January, 18:43 - German international midfielder Sami Khedira believes Juventus face the biggest threat this season to their...
10 January, 18:39 - Roma midfielder Radja Nainggolan will return to action against Inter Milan on January 21 after being dropped...
10 January, 18:30 - Under-21 coach Luigi Di Biagio will oversee Italy's friendlies against England and Argentina while the...
09 January, 23:53 - AC Milan insisted on Tuesday they have no intention of moving away from the iconic San Siro stadium which...
Results
Fixtures
Log
Sunday 21 January 2018
13:30Atalanta v Napoli
16:00Bologna v Benevento
16:00Sampdoria v Fiorentina
16:00Lazio v Chievo
16:00Hellas Verona v Crotone
16:00Udinese v SPAL
16:00Sassuolo v Torino
19:00Cagliari v Milan
Sunday 21 January 2018
21:45Internazionale v Roma
Monday 22 January 2018
21:45Juventus v Genoa
Wednesday 24 January 2018
19:30Lazio v Udinese
21:45Sampdoria v Roma
Saturday 27 January 2018
19:00Sassuolo v Atalanta
Saturday 06 January 2018
Cagliari 0 - 1 Juventus
Roma 1 - 2 Atalanta
Milan 1 - 0 Crotone
SPAL 2 - 5 Lazio
Benevento 3 - 2 Sampdoria
Genoa 1 - 0 Sassuolo
Napoli 2 - 0 Hellas Verona
Torino 3 - 0 Bologna
Friday 05 January 2018
Fiorentina 1 - 1 Internazionale
Chievo 1 - 1 Udinese
Saturday 30 December 2017
Hellas Verona 1 - 3 Juventus
Internazionale 0 - 0 Lazio
Torino 0 - 0 Genoa
Roma 1 - 1 Sassuolo
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Napoli20163151
2Juventus20162250
3Internazionale20126242
4Lazio19124340
5Roma19123439
6Sampdoria1993730
7Atalanta2086630
8Udinese1991928
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - January 17
European Tour - Abu Dhabi HSBC Golf Championship Day 1 - AM
ICC U19 Cricket World Cup - Bangladesh vs England
PLTV: Premier League Today - 17 January
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal