Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
SuperSport United finally ended their winless streak in the Absa Premiership by defeating hosts Maritzburg United 1-0 at the Harry Gwala...
17 January, 16:32 - Maritzburg United will welcome SuperSport United in an Absa Premiership match at the Harry Gwala Stadium on...
16 January, 14:18 - Kaizer Chiefs winger Joseph Molangoane said Amakhosi were happy to see strategies planned at training produce...
15 January, 13:48 - SuperSport United can now confirm that agreement has been reached on the sale of Jeremy Brockie to Mamelodi...
15 January, 12:24 - Orlando Pirates coach Milutin 'Micho' Sredojevic says that title talk is premature and wants his side to...
15 January, 11:19 - Cape Town City have signed a contract extension with key midfielder Thabo Nodada, the club confirmed.
14 January, 19:45 - Another fascinating weekend of Absa Premiership football has seen the top five teams on the log covered by...
14 January, 17:50 - Baroka FC brushed aside AmaZulu 2-0 in an Absa Premiership match at the Peter Mokaba Stadium on Sunday...
14 January, 17:42 - A goal 10 minutes from time courtesy of Kudakwashe Mahachi handed Golden Arrows a 1-0 win over SuperSport...
Results
Fixtures
Log
Friday 19 January 2018
20:00Bidvest Wits v Bloemfontein Celtic
Saturday 20 January 2018
15:30Free State Stars v Maritzburg United
15:30Cape Town City FC v Ajax Cape Town
18:00Mamelodi Sundowns v Platinum Stars
20:15Orlando Pirates v Polokwane City
20:15AmaZulu FC v SuperSport United
Sunday 21 January 2018
15:30Baroka FC v Kaizer Chiefs
15:30Chippa United v Golden Arrows
Tuesday 23 January 2018
19:30SuperSport United v Polokwane City
Wednesday 24 January 2018
19:30AmaZulu FC v Bloemfontein Celtic
Friday 26 January 2018
20:00Maritzburg United v Chippa United
Wednesday 17 January 2018
Maritzburg United 0 - 1 SuperSport United
Maritzburg United 0 - 1 SuperSport United
Sunday 14 January 2018
Chippa United 1 - 1 Bidvest Wits
Golden Arrows 1 - 0 SuperSport United
Baroka FC 2 - 0 AmaZulu FC
Saturday 13 January 2018
Kaizer Chiefs 2 - 1 Polokwane City
Saturday 13 January 2018
Free State Stars 1 - 0 Cape Town City FC
Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 3 Orlando Pirates
Friday 12 January 2018
Ajax Cape Town 3 - 1 Platinum Stars
Maritzburg United 4 - 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
Wednesday 10 January 2018
Bidvest Wits - SuperSport United
Bidvest Wits 2 - 0 SuperSport United
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Mamelodi Sundowns17101631
2Free State Stars1784528
3Cape Town City FC1783627
4Kaizer Chiefs1768326
5Orlando Pirates1768326
6Baroka FC1767425
7Maritzburg United1766524
8Chippa United1758423
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - January 17
European Tour - Abu Dhabi HSBC Golf Championship Day 1 - AM
ICC U19 Cricket World Cup - Bangladesh vs England
PLTV: Premier League Today - 17 January
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal