Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
With the new season just a week away, Harare City have made their intentions of fighting for the league title their priority.
27 March, 13:06 - The 2017 Castle Lager Premier Soccer League (PSL) season is set to start this coming weekend with fixtures...
26 March, 19:25 - After knocking TP Mazembe out of the Caf Champions League competition, Caps United continued their good run...
25 March, 22:06 - Early this week the Zimbabwe Football Association (Zifa), announced that FC Platinum Coach Norman Mapeza,...
24 March, 22:49 - After much speculation about who will coach the Zimbabwe national team,FC Platinum head coach Norman Mapeza...
24 March, 22:47 - With a lot on their plate, Caps United want to have a very strong squad for the season ahead, as they also...
23 March, 21:53 - As the season is about to start and teams are beefing up their squad, Dynamos have signed Cameroonian striker...
23 March, 21:45 - Highlanders have released some of their senior players, which include Goalkeeper Nhabulo Nyoni, Defenders...
22 March, 22:13 - Caps United overcame all odds and defeated TP Mazembe, in a two legged Caf Champions League, first round...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Log
Saturday 26 November 2016
Border Strikers FC 0 - 1 ZPC Kariba
Chapungu United 0 - 1 CAPS United FC
Dynamos FC 2 - 3 Chicken Inn
Highlanders FC 3 - 0 Hwange Colliery
Ngezi Platinum FC 2 - 0 Mutare City Rovers
Tsholotsho FC 0 - 3 Platinum FC
Friday 25 November 2016
Bulawayo City FC 0 - 1 How Mine FC
Friday 25 November 2016
Harare City FC 0 - 2 Triangle FC
Sunday 20 November 2016
CAPS United FC 1 - 0 Ngezi Platinum FC
Chicken Inn 1 - 0 Border Strikers FC
Hwange Colliery 0 - 0 Chapungu United
Platinum FC 3 - 0 Highlanders FC
Triangle FC 0 - 1 Dynamos FC
PosTeamPWDLPts
1CAPS United FC30189363
2Platinum FC301710361
3Highlanders FC30175856
4Chicken Inn30138947
5Dynamos FC301210846
6ZPC Kariba301112745
7Ngezi Platinum FC301181141
8Bulawayo City FC301181141

Sports Talk

Dr Errol Sweeney
When I saw the pictures of this incident for the first time I thought it was an optical illusion. I...
Segun Odegbami
A participant at a company retreat that I attended during the week asked me an interesting question.
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
In September 2002, Arsenal visited Elland Road and proceeded to trash the living room of their...
Sunday Oliseh
When you talk of the most prestigious clubs in the history of English and world club football, the...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - March 30
Vodacom Super Rugby - Round 5 - Brumbies v Highlanders
WI Cricket - T20 Series HL - West Indies v Pakistan 1st T20
PLTV: Fan Zone - Thursday 30 March
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

From this shortlist, who should be appointed new Bafana Bafana coach?
Carlos Queiroz
Herve Renard
Hugo Broos
Roy Hodgson
Stuart Baxter