Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
After losing some influential players to rivals teams, including Caps United, Harare City have also signed some top players themselves for...
26 February, 12:40 - After losing several experienced players at the end of last season, Dynamos coach Lloyd Mutasa has assembled...
26 February, 12:36 - Caps United coach Lloyd Chitembwe, has said that the club will not miss last season top scorer Leonard Tsipa...
24 February, 09:25 - Former Triangle FC coach Biggie Zuze is set to join Dynamos where he is expected to assist Lloyd Mutasa and...
24 February, 09:22 - With the season almost just a month away, teams have started preparing for the new season.
24 February, 09:20 - Former Buffaloes defender Simbarashe Nyauzima died on his way to hospital after collapsing during pre-season...
23 February, 10:59 - Highlanders have completed the signing of Rodreck Mutuma on a one year deal.
22 February, 13:22 - Former Bidvest Wits midfielder Denver Mukamba, who joined the team about four seasons ago, has returned back...
22 February, 00:03 - Ngezi Platinum coach Tonderai Ndiraya is happy with the striking options he has at the moment despite the...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Log
Saturday 26 November 2016
Border Strikers FC 0 - 1 ZPC Kariba
Chapungu United 0 - 1 CAPS United FC
Dynamos FC 2 - 3 Chicken Inn
Highlanders FC 3 - 0 Hwange Colliery
Ngezi Platinum FC 2 - 0 Mutare City Rovers
Tsholotsho FC 0 - 3 Platinum FC
Friday 25 November 2016
Bulawayo City FC 0 - 1 How Mine FC
Friday 25 November 2016
Harare City FC 0 - 2 Triangle FC
Sunday 20 November 2016
CAPS United FC 1 - 0 Ngezi Platinum FC
Chicken Inn 1 - 0 Border Strikers FC
Hwange Colliery 0 - 0 Chapungu United
Platinum FC 3 - 0 Highlanders FC
Triangle FC 0 - 1 Dynamos FC
PosTeamPWDLPts
1CAPS United FC30189363
2Platinum FC301710361
3Highlanders FC30175856
4Chicken Inn30138947
5Dynamos FC301210846
6ZPC Kariba301112745
7Ngezi Platinum FC301181141
8Bulawayo City FC301181141

Sports Talk

Sunday Oliseh
Last year at this relative moment in time, Leicester were the toast of most soccer fans.
Dr Errol Sweeney
The PGMOL are the body responsible for the recruitment, training, and appointments of match...
Segun Odegbami
In the wake of the psychologically dampening defeat of Arsenal by Bayern Munich last week, it seems...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Sky Sports News - February 28
SuperRugby - Ep 205
Tour of Oman HL - Event HL
Premier League - Matchday 26: Leicester City v Liverpool
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

From this shortlist, who should be appointed new Bafana Bafana coach?
Carlos Queiroz
Herve Renard
Hugo Broos
Roy Hodgson
Stuart Baxter