Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Zanaco were confirmed 2016 MTN FAZ Super League champions and booked a spot in next year’s Caf Champions League following their 1-0 victory...
28 February, 11:05 - Perry Mutapa has been given Forest Rangers job full-time after the club suddenly reversed the appointment of...
26 February, 12:50 - Hosts Zambia kick off the 2017 Under-20 Africa Cup of Nations on Sunday with an opening Group A match against...
26 February, 12:47 - Forest Rangers have appointed Romanian Mario Marian-Anton Marinica as their new coach.
26 February, 12:43 - Zambia Under-20 striker Fashion Sakala believes Mali will be their biggest threat in Group A, at the 2017...
23 February, 10:55 - Zesco United coach Zlatko Krmpotic has demanded that his side win both home and away legs of their...
23 February, 10:50 - Promoted Faz Super League side Konkola Blades, have disclosed that they will not make any coaching changes...
21 February, 16:36 - Nkana have promoted two players from their junior team that coach Zeddy Saileti has added to his side’s...
21 February, 16:33 - Zanaco coach Mumamba Numba insists they are not under pressure to emulate Zesco United’s success in the 2016...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Friday 04 November 2016
15:00Zesco United v Nakambala Leopards
15:00Green Eagles v Lusaka Dynamos
15:00Forest Rangers v Nkana
Saturday 10 December 2016
Forest Rangers 0 - 1 Nkana
Green Eagles 1 - 2 Lusaka Dynamos
Lumwana Radiants 0 - 2 Zesco United
Nkwazi 0 - 4 Zanaco
Wednesday 07 December 2016
Nakambala Leopards 0 - 4 Zesco United
Sunday 04 December 2016
Zesco United 1 - 0 Nakambala Leopards
Saturday 03 December 2016
Kabwe Warriors 3 - 2 Nchanga Rangers
Lusaka Tigers 1 - 2 Power Dynamos
Mufulira Blackpool 0 - 1 Zanaco
NAPSA Stars 1 - 0 Lumwana Radiants
Nkwazi 2 - 1 Green Buffaloes
Red Arrows 1 - 0 Mufulira Wanderers
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Zanaco34256381
2Zesco United34219472
3Nkana34217670
4Power Dynamos34187961
5Green Buffaloes341581153
6Kabwe Warriors3413111050
7Red Arrows3411131046
8Nkwazi341015945

Sports Talk

Sunday Oliseh
Last year at this relative moment in time, Leicester were the toast of most soccer fans.
Dr Errol Sweeney
The PGMOL are the body responsible for the recruitment, training, and appointments of match...
Segun Odegbami
In the wake of the psychologically dampening defeat of Arsenal by Bayern Munich last week, it seems...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Sky Sports News - February 28
SuperRugby - Ep 205
Tour of Oman HL - Event HL
Premier League - Matchday 26: Leicester City v Liverpool
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

From this shortlist, who should be appointed new Bafana Bafana coach?
Carlos Queiroz
Herve Renard
Hugo Broos
Roy Hodgson
Stuart Baxter