Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Zanaco’s domestic appetite will be tested on Thursday when they face Nkana in the 2017 Charity Shield semifinals at the Arthur Davies...
29 March, 18:23 - Defending champions Power Dynamos face Zesco United in the 2017 Charity Shield semifinals on Thursday at the...
29 March, 08:24 - Stalemates were the order of the day on day one of the Lusaka Dynamos four-club pre-season tournament on...
27 March, 13:03 - Lusaka Dynamos will host a four club pre-season tournament next week, at National Heroes Stadium.
27 March, 13:00 - Wedson Nyirenda is satisfied with Zambia’s overall display in Sunday’s away friendly draw against Zimbabwe in...
26 March, 20:08 - Zambia and Zimbabwe played out to a barren draw in an international friendly match played at National Sports...
25 March, 18:13 - The Football Association of Zambia (Faz) Council has unanimously adopted a new constitution at this year’s...
25 March, 08:33 - Striker Emmanuel Mayuka has been ruled out of Zambia’s away friendly against Zimbabwe.
24 March, 13:05 - Chipolopolo Coach Wedson Nyirenda has named his final 22 member squad travelling to Zimbabwe for Sunday’s...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Log
Saturday 10 December 2016
Forest Rangers 0 - 1 Nkana
Green Eagles 1 - 2 Lusaka Dynamos
Lumwana Radiants 0 - 2 Zesco United
Nkwazi 0 - 4 Zanaco
Wednesday 07 December 2016
Nakambala Leopards 0 - 4 Zesco United
Sunday 04 December 2016
Zesco United 1 - 0 Nakambala Leopards
Saturday 03 December 2016
Kabwe Warriors 3 - 2 Nchanga Rangers
Lusaka Tigers 1 - 2 Power Dynamos
Mufulira Blackpool 0 - 1 Zanaco
NAPSA Stars 1 - 0 Lumwana Radiants
Nkwazi 2 - 1 Green Buffaloes
Red Arrows 1 - 0 Mufulira Wanderers
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Zanaco34256381
2Zesco United34219472
3Nkana34217670
4Power Dynamos34187961
5Green Buffaloes341581153
6Kabwe Warriors3413111050
7Red Arrows3411131046
8Nkwazi341015945

Sports Talk

Dr Errol Sweeney
When I saw the pictures of this incident for the first time I thought it was an optical illusion. I...
Segun Odegbami
A participant at a company retreat that I attended during the week asked me an interesting question.
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
In September 2002, Arsenal visited Elland Road and proceeded to trash the living room of their...
Sunday Oliseh
When you talk of the most prestigious clubs in the history of English and world club football, the...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - March 30
Vodacom Super Rugby - Round 5 - Brumbies v Highlanders
WI Cricket - T20 Series HL - West Indies v Pakistan 1st T20
PLTV: Fan Zone - Thursday 30 March
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

From this shortlist, who should be appointed new Bafana Bafana coach?
Carlos Queiroz
Herve Renard
Hugo Broos
Roy Hodgson
Stuart Baxter