Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Porto on Thursday activated a 20-million-euro clause to make midfielder Oliver Torres's loan move from Atletico Madrid permanent in the...
02 February, 23:28 - Uruguay international defender Sebastian Coates penned a five-year deal with Sporting Lisbon on Thursday...
28 December, 10:17 - Real Madrid star Cristiano Ronaldo and Portugal's Euro 2016-winning coach Fernando Santos scooped the top...
14 November, 00:04 - Cristiano Ronaldo converted one penalty, missed another and also scored from open play as Portugal beat...
03 November, 17:08 - Portugal will be without Real Madrid defender Pepe and Monaco midfielder Joao Moutinho for their November 13...
10 October, 23:07 - Portugal's Andre Silva scored a first-half hat-trick to set them on the way to a 6-0 demolition of the Faroe...
08 October, 16:15 - Valencia forward Nani has been ruled out of Portugal's World Cup qualifier away against the Faroe Islands on...
07 October, 23:28 - Cristiano Ronaldo scored four goals, including two in the first five minutes, to lead European champions...
05 October, 17:14 - Benfica forward Pizzi will replace Nani in Portugal's 24-man squad for the World Cup qualifier home to...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Friday 03 March 2017
22:30Moreirense v Boavista
Saturday 04 March 2017
18:00Sporting Braga v Arouca
20:15Porto v Nacional
22:30Feirense v Benfica
Sunday 05 March 2017
13:45Paços de Ferreira v Tondela
18:00Marítimo v Vitória Setúbal
Sunday 05 March 2017
20:00Belenenses v Chaves
22:15Sporting CP v Vitória Guimarães
Monday 06 March 2017
22:00Estoril v Rio Ave
Friday 10 March 2017
22:30Arouca v Porto
Saturday 11 March 2017
18:00Vitória Setúbal v Feirense
Monday 27 February 2017
Arouca 1 - 2 Belenenses
Sunday 26 February 2017
Boavista 0 - 1 Porto
Vitória Setúbal 1 - 1 Sporting Braga
Nacional 0 - 0 Feirense
Saturday 25 February 2017
Rio Ave 0 - 0 Paços de Ferreira
Estoril 0 - 2 Sporting CP
Saturday 25 February 2017
Tondela 1 - 1 Marítimo
Friday 24 February 2017
Benfica 3 - 1 Chaves
Vitória Guimarães 1 - 0 Moreirense
Monday 20 February 2017
Marítimo 0 - 0 Nacional
Sunday 19 February 2017
Sporting Braga 0 - 1 Benfica
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Benfica23183257
2Porto23175156
3Sporting CP23145447
4Sporting Braga23116639
5Vitória Guimarães23116639
6Marítimo2397734
7Chaves23711532
8Vitória Setúbal2386930

Sports Talk

Sunday Oliseh
Last year at this relative moment in time, Leicester were the toast of most soccer fans.
Dr Errol Sweeney
The PGMOL are the body responsible for the recruitment, training, and appointments of match...
Segun Odegbami
In the wake of the psychologically dampening defeat of Arsenal by Bayern Munich last week, it seems...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Sky Sports News - February 28
SuperRugby - Ep 205
Tour of Oman HL - Event HL
Premier League - Matchday 26: Leicester City v Liverpool
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

From this shortlist, who should be appointed new Bafana Bafana coach?
Carlos Queiroz
Herve Renard
Hugo Broos
Roy Hodgson
Stuart Baxter