Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
A new start date for the Mozambican league has been set after this weekend’s scheduled start was postponed.
01 June, 18:39 - Mozambique have departed for Rwanda with a fresh-looking 19-man squad as new coach Abel Xavier puts his stamp...
26 January, 12:50 - Former Liverpool and Portugal defender Abel Xavier has been named as the new coach for the Mozambique...
10 November, 08:38 - Croatian coach Boris Pusic will take over the running of the Mozambique national team for the two World Cup...
14 March, 13:44 - The Mozambique football season gets underway on Saturday with plenty at stake after sponsors mcel announced a...
23 May, 10:59 - Sundowns winger Elias Pelembe has pulled out of Mozambique’s squad for their friendly international against...
15 April, 09:06 - Mozambique have been invited to travel to Portugal next month to play a friendly against Morocco next month,...
22 March, 12:49 - Defending champions Liga Muculmana, recently knocked out of the African Champions League by Kaizer Chiefs,...
29 January, 14:23 - Kermit Erasmus and Joseph Molangoane scored on Wednesday as Orlando Pirates beat Mozambican club Costa do Sol...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Log
Tuesday 01 November 2016
Clube Ferroviario de Nampula 2 - 0 ENH Vilanculo
Sunday 30 October 2016
Estrela Vermelha de Beira 1 - 0 Desportivo de Maputo
Ferroviário Beira 2 - 1 Liga Desportiva De Maputo
Maxaquene 0 - 0 1º de Maio de Quelimane
Chingale de Tete 0 - 2 Desportivo de Nacala
Costa do Sol 4 - 0 Clube Desportivo de Niassa
Ferroviário Maputo 2 - 1 Chibuto FC
Sunday 30 October 2016
Clube Ferroviário De Nacala 0 - 2 HCB Songo
Sunday 23 October 2016
Chibuto FC 4 - 0 Chingale de Tete
Clube Desportivo de Niassa 1 - 0 Maxaquene
Liga Desportiva De Maputo 2 - 0 Costa do Sol
HCB Songo 0 - 1 Ferroviário Beira
ENH Vilanculo 0 - 0 Ferroviário Maputo
1º de Maio de Quelimane 2 - 0 Estrela Vermelha de Beira
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Ferroviário Beira30188462
2HCB Songo30167755
3Clube Ferroviario de Nampula291311550
4Liga Desportiva De Maputo301551050
5Ferroviário Maputo301310749
6Chibuto FC301212648
7Maxaquene30129945
8Clube Ferroviário De Nacala311012942

Sports Talk

Sunday Oliseh
Last year at this relative moment in time, Leicester were the toast of most soccer fans.
Dr Errol Sweeney
The PGMOL are the body responsible for the recruitment, training, and appointments of match...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
Last weekend following Arsenal's defeat to Chelsea at Stamford Bridge, the fans of the North London...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - February 23
PGA Tour HL - Genesis Open
ATP World Tour 500 HL - Rio Open presented by Claro Day 3
UEFA EL: - Round of 32 2nd Leg: Roma v Villarreal
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

From this shortlist, who should be appointed new Bafana Bafana coach?
Carlos Queiroz
Herve Renard
Hugo Broos
Roy Hodgson
Stuart Baxter