Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Harambee Stars will face Uganda Cranes in a friendly in Nairobi on March 22, officials have announced.
24 February, 01:29 - Coach Zedekiah ‘Zico’ Otieno has made a comeback at Gor Mahia, five years after departing unceremoniously.
21 February, 10:07 - Lierse SK has reached an agreement with Chinese second division side Beijing Renhe Football Club for the sale...
19 February, 18:53 - Kenyan Premier League champions Tusker FC are out of the Caf Champions League after losing 2-1 to AS Port...
18 February, 16:44 - Ulinzi Stars are through to the next round of the Caf Confederations Cup after edging out Al Hilal Benghazi...
17 February, 00:11 - James Musyoki has officially resigned from his position as Chairman of the Kenyan Premier League and Tusker...
13 February, 14:11 - Kenya’s U20 friendly against Egypt that was scheduled to be played on February 20 in Nairobi will now be...
11 February, 17:42 - Kenyan Premier League champions Tusker FC began their Caf Champions League campaign on a bad note after being...
04 February, 09:32 - Caf will conduct an inspection in Kenya on 28 February to ascertain if conditions stipulated for Chan 2018...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Log
Saturday 19 November 2016
Ulinzi Stars 4 - 2 Bandari
Posta Rangers 3 - 1 Ushuru
AFC Leopards 1 - 2 Muhoroni Youth
Chemelil Sugar 1 - 1 Mathare United
Sofapaka 5 - 1 Thika United
Gor Mahia 0 - 1 Tusker
Western Stima 0 - 0 KK Homeboyz
City Stars 1 - 2 SonySugar
Sunday 06 November 2016
Tusker 1 - 0 AFC Leopards
Saturday 05 November 2016
Bandari 1 - 0 Western Stima
Thika United 1 - 0 Chemelil Sugar
Mathare United 2 - 2 Sofapaka
SonySugar 1 - 2 Posta Rangers
KK Homeboyz 0 - 0 Ulinzi Stars
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Tusker301710361
2Gor Mahia301512354
3Ulinzi Stars301113646
4Posta Rangers301015545
5Chemelil Sugar30129945
6Western Stima301014644
7Mathare United301111844
8KK Homeboyz301012842

Sports Talk

Sunday Oliseh
Last year at this relative moment in time, Leicester were the toast of most soccer fans.
Dr Errol Sweeney
The PGMOL are the body responsible for the recruitment, training, and appointments of match...
Segun Odegbami
In the wake of the psychologically dampening defeat of Arsenal by Bayern Munich last week, it seems...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Sky Sports News - February 28
SuperRugby - Ep 205
Tour of Oman HL - Event HL
Premier League - Matchday 26: Leicester City v Liverpool

Latest Video Highlights

Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

From this shortlist, who should be appointed new Bafana Bafana coach?
Carlos Queiroz
Herve Renard
Hugo Broos
Roy Hodgson
Stuart Baxter