Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Roma's 24th win of the campaign helped close the gap on leaders Juventus to eight points, although the Turin giants remain firmly on course...
24 April, 21:47 - Inter Milan's players will be confined to their training ground for the rest of the week after what the club...
24 April, 21:08 - AS Roma have named Ramon Rodriguez 'Monchi', who is widely regarded as the architect of Sevilla's recent...
24 April, 15:32 - The season cannot end quickly enough for fallen giants AC Milan and Inter Milan, whose unhappy form persisted...
24 April, 14:56 - Furious Inter Milan bosses have called on the Serie A club's underperforming players to "respect the shirt"...
24 April, 08:40 - Inter Milan are back to their old ways, Juventus are looking for a treble, and while Crotone could launch a...
23 April, 23:30 - Juventus defender Leonardo Bonucci scored a sublime solo goal as they crushed Genoa 4-0 on Sunday to claim a...
23 April, 21:53 - Napoli striker Arkadiusz Milik has made an impassioned plea for more playing time amid speculation the Serie...
23 April, 16:30 - Inter Milan captain Mauro Icardi launched a late-season rallying call following an "unexplainable"...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Friday 28 April 2017
20:45Atalanta v Juventus
Saturday 29 April 2017
20:45Torino v Sampdoria
Sunday 30 April 2017
12:30Roma v Lazio
15:00Palermo v Fiorentina
15:00Genoa v Chievo
15:00Cagliari v Pescara
Sunday 30 April 2017
15:00Empoli v Sassuolo
15:00Bologna v Udinese
15:00Crotone v Milan
20:45Internazionale v Napoli
Saturday 06 May 2017
18:00Napoli v Cagliari
20:45Juventus v Torino
Monday 24 April 2017
Pescara 1 - 4 Roma
Sunday 23 April 2017
Juventus 4 - 0 Genoa
Chievo 1 - 3 Torino
Lazio 6 - 2 Palermo
Udinese 2 - 1 Cagliari
Sampdoria 1 - 2 Crotone
Milan 1 - 2 Empoli
Sunday 23 April 2017
Sassuolo 2 - 2 Napoli
Saturday 22 April 2017
Fiorentina 5 - 4 Internazionale
Atalanta 3 - 2 Bologna
Saturday 15 April 2017
Napoli 3 - 0 Udinese
Sassuolo 2 - 1 Sampdoria
Genoa 2 - 2 Lazio
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Juventus33272483
2Roma33243675
3Napoli33218471
4Lazio33197764
5Atalanta33196863
6Milan33177958
7Internazionale331751156
8Fiorentina331510855

Sports Talk

Sunday Oliseh
When you play at Juventus, all you have to worry about is playing football. The club’s management...
Dr Errol Sweeney
The recent outburst by the manager of Glasgow Celtic Football Club displayed double standards and...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
The Argentine has until the end of next season at the very most to win a trophy, otherwise he will...
Segun Odegbami
Football is a psychologically brutal game. It does not take any prisoners. It is cold and...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - April 25
FNB Varsity Cup pres. by Steinhoff - #VarsityCup10 Dream Team v Junior Springboks
Vivo Indian Premier League T20 - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Sunrisers Hyderabad
Premier League - Matchday 34: Chelsea v Southampton
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Your favourite to win the 2017 Uefa Champions League is...
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
Monaco
Real Madrid