Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Borussia Dortmund said on Tuesday they do not expect Mario Goetze to return anytime soon as Germany's World Cup winner battles with a...
28 February, 14:47 - Philipp Lahm has offered Schalke tips on how to avoid being the next victims of a Bayern Munich pounding in...
28 February, 07:00 - Mario Goetze had the nation at his feet when Germany's hero netted the winning goal in the 2014 World Cup...
27 February, 19:12 - Borussia Dortmund will be without Mario Goetze for the forseeable future after a medical check revealed a...
27 February, 17:28 - Rising star Timo Werner is in line for a senior call-up for next month's internationals against England and...
27 February, 15:07 - Arsenal youth academy boss Andries Jonker was on Monday named head coach at struggling Bundesliga club VfL...
27 February, 08:56 - Robert Lewandowski netted a hat-trick as leaders Bayern Munich thrashed Hamburg 8-0 and RB Leipzig won again...
26 February, 22:32 - VfL Wolfsburg sacked coach Valerien Ismael on Sunday, two days after a 2-1 home loss to fellow Bundesliga...
26 February, 19:16 - A highly controversial Lars Stindl goal put in-form Borussia Moenchengladbach on the way to a 2-0 win at...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Friday 03 March 2017
21:30Augsburg v RB Leipzig
Saturday 04 March 2017
16:30Hoffenheim v Ingolstadt
16:30Werder Bremen v Darmstadt 98
16:30Köln v Bayern München
16:30Mainz 05 v Wolfsburg
16:30Borussia Dortmund v Bayer Leverkusen
19:30Borussia M'gladbach v Schalke 04
Sunday 05 March 2017
16:30Eintracht Frankfurt v Freiburg
18:30Hamburger SV v Hertha BSC
Friday 10 March 2017
21:30Bayer Leverkusen v Werder Bremen
Saturday 11 March 2017
16:30RB Leipzig v Wolfsburg
16:30Freiburg v Hoffenheim
Sunday 26 February 2017
Schalke 04 1 - 1 Hoffenheim
Ingolstadt 0 - 2 Borussia M'gladbach
Saturday 25 February 2017
Hertha BSC 2 - 0 Eintracht Frankfurt
Bayer Leverkusen 0 - 2 Mainz 05
Bayern München 8 - 0 Hamburger SV
Darmstadt 98 1 - 2 Augsburg
RB Leipzig 3 - 1 Köln
Saturday 25 February 2017
Freiburg 0 - 3 Borussia Dortmund
Friday 24 February 2017
Wolfsburg 1 - 2 Werder Bremen
Sunday 19 February 2017
Köln 1 - 1 Schalke 04
Borussia M'gladbach 1 - 2 RB Leipzig
Saturday 18 February 2017
Hamburger SV 2 - 2 Freiburg
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Bayern München22165153
2RB Leipzig22153448
3Borussia Dortmund22117440
4Hoffenheim22911238
5Hertha BSC22114737
6Eintracht Frankfurt22105735
7Köln2289533
8Bayer Leverkusen22931030

Sports Talk

Sunday Oliseh
Last year at this relative moment in time, Leicester were the toast of most soccer fans.
Dr Errol Sweeney
The PGMOL are the body responsible for the recruitment, training, and appointments of match...
Segun Odegbami
In the wake of the psychologically dampening defeat of Arsenal by Bayern Munich last week, it seems...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Sky Sports News - February 28
SuperRugby - Ep 205
Tour of Oman HL - Event HL
Premier League - Matchday 26: Leicester City v Liverpool
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

From this shortlist, who should be appointed new Bafana Bafana coach?
Carlos Queiroz
Herve Renard
Hugo Broos
Roy Hodgson
Stuart Baxter