Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Rui Almeida has replaced Francois Ciccolini as coach of struggling Ligue 1 club Bastia.
27 February, 00:06 - Edinson Cavani bagged his 35th goal of a spectacular season as Paris Saint Germain swept aside Marseille 5-1...
25 February, 23:25 - Nerveless Fabinho chipped in a late penalty as Monaco beat Guingamp 2-1 away on Saturday to move clear at the...
25 February, 00:10 - Second-half substitute Mickael Le Bihan scored twice to give Nice a last-gap 2-1 home win over Montpellier as...
24 February, 06:00 - Everyone keeps asking Andoni Zubizarreta, a Barcelona legend, why he joined Olympique Marseille and when they...
24 February, 01:38 - French Ligue 1 side Bastia were punished on Thursday over racist abuse directed at Nice striker Mario...
19 February, 20:09 - Alexandre Lacazette scored his 21st league goal of the season as Lyon fought back from behind to win 4-2 at...
19 February, 13:33 - Iconic Argentinian coach Marcelo Bielsa, known as 'el Loco' for his intense 'all in' style, will be back in...
18 February, 23:32 - Mario Balotelli was sent off on his return to the Nice team but Lucien Favre's side held on for a 1-0 win at...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Wednesday 01 March 2017
20:30Bastia v Nantes
Friday 03 March 2017
21:45Bordeaux v Olympique Lyonnais
Saturday 04 March 2017
18:00PSG v Nancy
21:00Caen v Angers SCO
21:00Metz v Rennes
21:00Dijon v Nice
Saturday 04 March 2017
21:00Bastia v Saint-Étienne
21:00Montpellier v Guingamp
Sunday 05 March 2017
16:00Lorient v Olympique Marseille
18:00Toulouse v Lille
22:00Monaco v Nantes
Friday 10 March 2017
20:00Nice v Caen
Sunday 26 February 2017
Olympique Marseille 1 - 5 PSG
Olympique Lyonnais 5 - 0 Metz
Saint-Étienne 0 - 1 Caen
Saturday 25 February 2017
Rennes 1 - 0 Lorient
Nancy 0 - 0 Toulouse
Lille 2 - 3 Bordeaux
Angers SCO 3 - 0 Bastia
Saturday 25 February 2017
Guingamp 1 - 2 Monaco
Friday 24 February 2017
Nice 2 - 1 Montpellier
Nantes 3 - 1 Dijon
Tuesday 21 February 2017
Caen 1 - 0 Nancy
Sunday 19 February 2017
PSG 0 - 0 Toulouse
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Monaco27195362
2PSG27185459
3Nice27178259
4Olympique Lyonnais261511046
5Bordeaux27119742
6Saint-Étienne27109839
7Olympique Marseille271161039
8Rennes2799936

Sports Talk

Sunday Oliseh
Last year at this relative moment in time, Leicester were the toast of most soccer fans.
Dr Errol Sweeney
The PGMOL are the body responsible for the recruitment, training, and appointments of match...
Segun Odegbami
In the wake of the psychologically dampening defeat of Arsenal by Bayern Munich last week, it seems...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Sky Sports News - February 28
SuperRugby - Ep 205
Tour of Oman HL - Event HL
Premier League - Matchday 26: Leicester City v Liverpool
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

From this shortlist, who should be appointed new Bafana Bafana coach?
Carlos Queiroz
Herve Renard
Hugo Broos
Roy Hodgson
Stuart Baxter