Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Tony Bloom deserves promotion to the Premier League as a return on the £200 million he has invested in Championship side Brighton, says...
25 February, 22:52 - Brighton and Hove Albion eased back to the top of the Championship on Saturday after their 3-0 victory over...
22 February, 17:44 - Indian-owned Blackburn Rovers have appointed Tony Mowbray as the club's new manager, the English second-tier...
21 February, 18:10 - Blackburn Rovers sacked their manager Owen Coyle on Tuesday, two days after the team's 2-1 FA Cup defeat by...
21 February, 16:49 - Brighton and Hove Albion have learned from the past and are not going to let the chance of a Premier League...
21 February, 00:42 - A Yoann Gouffran strike and an Henri Lansbury own goal propelled Newcastle back to the top of Championship...
18 February, 21:11 - A Sam Baldock double sent Brighton back to the top of the English Championship after a 2-0 win over Barnsley...
09 February, 16:05 - Midfielder Cheick Tiote has completed a switch to Chinese second-division side Beijing Enterprises from...
07 February, 18:27 - Huddersfield manager David Wagner and Leeds boss Garry Monk have been charged with improper conduct after...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Tuesday 28 February 2017
21:45Aston Villa v Bristol City
21:45Brighton & Hove Albion v Newcastle United
21:45Wolverhampton Wanderers v Huddersfield Town
21:45Blackburn Rovers v Derby County
Friday 03 March 2017
21:45Birmingham City v Leeds United
Saturday 04 March 2017
17:00Blackburn Rovers v Wigan Athletic
Saturday 04 March 2017
17:00Bristol City v Burton Albion
17:00Derby County v Barnsley
17:00Fulham v Preston North End
17:00Ipswich Town v Brentford
17:00Queens Park Rangers v Cardiff City
17:00Nottingham Forest v Brighton & Hove Albion
17:00Reading v Wolverhampton Wanderers
17:00Sheffield Wednesday v Norwich City
Sunday 26 February 2017
Norwich City 1 - 1 Ipswich Town
Saturday 25 February 2017
Brighton & Hove Albion 3 - 0 Reading
Preston North End 2 - 1 Queens Park Rangers
Barnsley 1 - 1 Huddersfield Town
Cardiff City 2 - 2 Fulham
Newcastle United 2 - 2 Bristol City
Brentford 4 - 2 Rotherham United
Saturday 25 February 2017
Aston Villa 1 - 0 Derby County
Wigan Athletic 0 - 0 Nottingham Forest
Leeds United 1 - 0 Sheffield Wednesday
Friday 24 February 2017
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 - 2 Birmingham City
Burton Albion 1 - 1 Blackburn Rovers
Wednesday 22 February 2017
Bristol City 0 - 2 Fulham
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Brighton & Hove Albion33218471
2Newcastle United33224770
3Huddersfield Town33205865
4Leeds United341941161
5Reading341861060
6Sheffield Wednesday341771058
7Fulham331411853
8Norwich City341571252

Sports Talk

Sunday Oliseh
Last year at this relative moment in time, Leicester were the toast of most soccer fans.
Dr Errol Sweeney
The PGMOL are the body responsible for the recruitment, training, and appointments of match...
Segun Odegbami
In the wake of the psychologically dampening defeat of Arsenal by Bayern Munich last week, it seems...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Sky Sports News - February 28
SuperRugby - Ep 205
Tour of Oman HL - Event HL
Premier League - Matchday 26: Leicester City v Liverpool
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

From this shortlist, who should be appointed new Bafana Bafana coach?
Carlos Queiroz
Herve Renard
Hugo Broos
Roy Hodgson
Stuart Baxter