Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
The following clubs will appear in front of the Premier Soccer League Disciplinary Committee for various charges. The clubs will appear on...
23 March, 21:16 - Cape Town City’s match against Chippa United set for April 1 has been moved as the unavailability of Cape...
23 March, 16:33 - Free State Stars hope to have two key players back from injury in the coming weeks to bolster their campaign...
23 March, 11:55 - There is just over a week left for football supporters and members of the public in general to vote for their...
23 March, 10:51 - Maritzburg United coach Roger De Sa has left the Absa Premiership mid-table club “with immediate effect”...
21 March, 12:51 - Former Orlando Pirates midfielder Edwin Gyimah has joined seven-time Swedish champions Helsingborgs following...
20 March, 10:53 - Cape Town City coach Eric Tinkler felt his side were lacking confidence in their 0-0 stalemate away to...
19 March, 18:10 - The weekend’s Absa Premiership action featured just four matches, but they had a big effect at both ends of...
19 March, 17:24 - Highlands Park have moved out of the Absa Premiership’s relegation zone following a 1-0 win over Maritzburg...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 01 April 2017
15:00SuperSport United v Baroka FC
15:00Golden Arrows v Highlands Park
18:00Free State Stars v Orlando Pirates
18:00Bidvest Wits v Platinum Stars
20:15Maritzburg United v Ajax Cape Town
20:15Kaizer Chiefs v Mamelodi Sundowns
Sunday 02 April 2017
15:00Polokwane City v Bloemfontein Celtic
Monday 03 April 2017
19:30Cape Town City FC v Chippa United
Wednesday 05 April 2017
19:30Mamelodi Sundowns v Bloemfontein Celtic
Tuesday 11 April 2017
19:30Chippa United v Polokwane City
19:30Orlando Pirates v Maritzburg United
19:30Baroka FC v Free State Stars
Sunday 19 March 2017
Highlands Park 1 - 0 Maritzburg United
Saturday 18 March 2017
Baroka FC 2 - 2 Kaizer Chiefs
Bloemfontein Celtic 0 - 0 Cape Town City FC
Friday 17 March 2017
Ajax Cape Town 2 - 2 Free State Stars
Tuesday 14 March 2017
Mamelodi Sundowns 0 - 0 Polokwane City
Tuesday 07 March 2017
Platinum Stars 2 - 0 Golden Arrows
Chippa United 0 - 0 Bidvest Wits
Orlando Pirates 1 - 1 SuperSport United
Sunday 05 March 2017
Polokwane City 0 - 0 Baroka FC
Free State Stars 0 - 1 Highlands Park
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Cape Town City FC21116439
2Bidvest Wits19115338
3SuperSport United20910137
4Kaizer Chiefs2199336
5Mamelodi Sundowns17104334
6Polokwane City21512427
7Golden Arrows2176827
8Platinum Stars2067725

Sports Talk

Segun Odegbami
A participant at a company retreat that I attended during the week asked me an interesting question.
Dr Errol Sweeney
Referees are at the “coal face” when it comes to criticism. We get the abuse, the taunts, and the...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
In September 2002, Arsenal visited Elland Road and proceeded to trash the living room of their...
Sunday Oliseh
When you talk of the most prestigious clubs in the history of English and world club football, the...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - March 24
Vodacom Super Rugby - Round 5 - Rebels v Waratahs
Absa Cape Epic: HL - Stage 5 - Oak Valley/Oak Valley 84km
2018 FIFA World Cup Qualifiers - CONMEBOL - MD 13: Uruguay v Brazil
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

From this shortlist, who should be appointed new Bafana Bafana coach?
Carlos Queiroz
Herve Renard
Hugo Broos
Roy Hodgson
Stuart Baxter