Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
SuperSport United striker Bradley Grobler underwent successful surgery on a groin injury this week and is expected to be back in action in...
23 February, 18:06 - Free State Stars striker Mohamed Anas is relishing coming up against his former side Maritzburg United at the...
23 February, 17:12 - "Not smart." That's how Ajax Cape Town coach Stanley Menzo described his captain Travis Graham, who misses...
23 February, 17:05 - Mamelodi Sundowns will bank on their home ground advantage when they host Bidvest Wist in the Absa...
23 February, 16:58 - Bidvest Wits striker Mogakolodi Ngele will return to training later this week after recovering from a knee...
23 February, 16:22 - Bloemfontein Celtic are at home in the Absa Premiership this weekend against Platinum Stars and they hope to...
23 February, 16:18 - Orlando Pirates will be back at their home ground hoping to return to winning ways in the Absa Premiership...
23 February, 14:01 - SuperSport United's Mandla Masango says the faith manager Stuart Baxter has in him has helped the winger...
22 February, 21:36 - A brace by Buhle Mkhwanazi and goals from Daine Klate, Ejike Uzoenyi and Phakamani Mahlambi demolished Baroka...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Friday 24 February 2017
20:00Chippa United v Golden Arrows
Saturday 25 February 2017
15:30Bloemfontein Celtic v Platinum Stars
15:30Orlando Pirates v Polokwane City
18:00Mamelodi Sundowns v Bidvest Wits
20:15Ajax Cape Town v Kaizer Chiefs
20:15Highlands Park v SuperSport United
Sunday 26 February 2017
15:30Maritzburg United v Free State Stars
15:30Baroka FC v Cape Town City FC
Tuesday 28 February 2017
19:30Mamelodi Sundowns v Chippa United
Friday 03 March 2017
20:00Cape Town City FC v Mamelodi Sundowns
20:00Platinum Stars v Chippa United
20:00Bidvest Wits v Bloemfontein Celtic
Wednesday 22 February 2017
Bidvest Wits 5 - 0 Baroka FC
SuperSport United 4 - 1 Maritzburg United
Tuesday 21 February 2017
Platinum Stars 1 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
Sunday 19 February 2017
Bloemfontein Celtic 2 - 0 Chippa United
Saturday 18 February 2017
Cape Town City FC 2 - 2 Orlando Pirates
Saturday 18 February 2017
Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 0 Highlands Park
Polokwane City 1 - 1 Ajax Cape Town
Golden Arrows 0 - 1 Free State Stars
Wednesday 15 February 2017
Baroka FC 0 - 0 Platinum Stars
Free State Stars 0 - 0 SuperSport United
Orlando Pirates 1 - 2 Bidvest Wits
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Bidvest Wits16104234
2Kaizer Chiefs1896333
3SuperSport United1788132
4Cape Town City FC1895432
5Mamelodi Sundowns1392229
6Polokwane City1859424
7Golden Arrows1865723
8Chippa United1755720

Sports Talk

Sunday Oliseh
Last year at this relative moment in time, Leicester were the toast of most soccer fans.
Dr Errol Sweeney
The PGMOL are the body responsible for the recruitment, training, and appointments of match...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
Last weekend following Arsenal's defeat to Chelsea at Stamford Bridge, the fans of the North London...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - February 23
PGA Tour HL - Genesis Open
ATP World Tour 500 HL - Rio Open presented by Claro Day 3
UEFA EL: - Round of 32 2nd Leg: Roma v Villarreal
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

From this shortlist, who should be appointed new Bafana Bafana coach?
Carlos Queiroz
Herve Renard
Hugo Broos
Roy Hodgson
Stuart Baxter